X 
Already a User? Sign in!
Your email ID
 
Password
Keep me signed in (Uncheck if on shared computer)
 
 

New user?   Sign up
X 
Verify your account

You're almost done! We just need to verify your account before you can
start using it.

Your Mobile No.
+91 
 
Enter the code you received on sms >
Resend Code (Incase you don't get sms from us).
 

Note: Rediff will never share your number with any company for marketing purpose.

X 
We have sent you an email to . Please click on the link in the email to confirm your emailID.

Vishvesh Ramachandra

to get instant updates from Vishvesh Ramachandra

Vishvesh Says   | Vishvesh's Comments |  Topics Vishvesh Follows(2)  |  People Vishvesh Follows(2)
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and 80C
#BudgetChat

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and 80C #BudgetChat
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and SECTION 80C
#BudgetChat

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and SECTION 80C #BudgetChat
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and 80C
#BudgetChat
@3

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons and 80C #BudgetChat@3
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal and 30% for repairs while computing just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons, 80C
#BudgetChat
@1

Does the new tax exclude the municipal and 30% for repairs while computing just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons, 80C #BudgetChat@1
Reply
  - Report Abuse
SG

srikanth ganapathy No. These deductions from HP income still remain even if you chose the new tax regime.

#BudgetChat
@1

No. These deductions from HP income still remain even if you chose the new tax regime. #BudgetChat@1
4 months ago 
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 4 months ago

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons, 80
#BudgetChat
@1

Does the new tax exclude the municipal taxes and 30% for repairs while computing house property income, just like excluding hra, lta, food coupons, 80 #BudgetChat@1
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 1 year ago

which is best equity fund to start investing on behalf of my daughter(17 years) for long term.
#MutualFundChat

which is best equity fund to start investing on behalf of my daughter(17 years) for long term. #MutualFundChat
Reply
  - Report Abuse
L

LKW_Enquiries you could consider Franklin India Focused Equity Fund

#MutualFundChat

you could consider Franklin India Focused Equity Fund #MutualFundChat
1 year ago 
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 2 years ago

Hello Sir,How will we know if the vendor (coffee/tea,stationery or food vendor) who is supplying to our office has crossed 20 lacs turnover. We will continue to receive bill without GST and he may have turnover more than 20 lacs which is not disclosed to us. What is the precaution step we need to take in this kind of cases. I had raised this question in yesterday's session,
#All-About-GST

Hello Sir,How will we know if the vendor (coffee/tea,stationery or food vendor) who is supplying to our office has crossed 20 lacs turnover. We will continue to receive bill without GST and he may have turnover more than 20 lacs which is not disclosed to us. What is the precaution step we need to take in this kind of cases. I had raised this question in yesterday's session, #All-About-GST
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 2 years ago

Hello Sir,How will we know if the vendor (coffee/tea supplier or food vendor) who is supplying to our office has crossed 20 lacs turnover. We will continue to receive bill without GST and he may have turnover more than 20 lacs which is not disclosed to us. What is the precaution step we need to take in this kind of cases.
#All-About-GST

Hello Sir,How will we know if the vendor (coffee/tea supplier or food vendor) who is supplying to our office has crossed 20 lacs turnover. We will continue to receive bill without GST and he may have turnover more than 20 lacs which is not disclosed to us. What is the precaution step we need to take in this kind of cases. #All-About-GST
  (5 replies ) View more
Reply
  - Report Abuse
SR

S Ramakrishnan take an undertaking from him and pay GST under RCM

#All-About-GST

take an undertaking from him and pay GST under RCM #All-About-GST
2 years ago 
Reply
  - Report Abuse
VMR

vishvesh margasahayam ramachandra Thanks, but wouldn't that inflate my cost.

#All-About-GST

Thanks, but wouldn't that inflate my cost. #All-About-GST
2 years ago 
Reply
  - Report Abuse
AS

ajeet singhvi Why RCM - tea/coffee supply is not notified under RCM -

Why RCM - tea/coffee supply is not notified under RCM -
2 years ago 
Reply
  - Report Abuse
Posted : 2 years ago

Thanks, but wouldn't that inflate my cost.
#All-About-GST

Thanks, but wouldn't that inflate my cost. #All-About-GST
Reply
  - Report Abuse
X 
Already a User? Sign in!
Your email ID
Password
Keep me signed in
 (Uncheck if on shared computer)
 
 

New user?   Click here >
X 
Verify your account

You're almost done! We just need to verify your account before you can
start using it.

Enter Your Mobile No.
+91 
 
Enter the code you received on sms >
Resend Code (Incase you don't get sms from us).
 

Note: Rediff will never share your number with any company for marketing purpose.